I recently had breast implants put in from my size A and went to a C. It has almost been one year and am looking to remove them because I am not satisfied and would like to go back to my previous looks. What would the outcome most likely be?

Breast implant removal will make breast look different. If most of your current augmented breast volume is composed of implant, then your breasts will have some laxity for a period of time after implant removal. If your tissues are youthful and elastic, some of this laxity may recover on its own. You might need a lift. We can discuss your breast implant removal and breast lift options in our Seattle area cosmetic surgery clinic. 

 

Related Questions:

 

FROM THE BLOG

April 29, 2022

Consultations with Dr. Scott Sattler

Consultation fees now in effect with Dr. Scott Sattler read more

Contact US

Quick Contact

 
Name *
E-mail *
Phone *
How can we help you? *